Temporary Graduate 485

///Temporary Graduate 485
Temporary Graduate 4852018-10-12T14:56:08+00:00

Temporary Graduate 485

This visa is for international students who have recently graduated from an Australian educational institution. It lets you live, study and work in Australia temporarily after you have finished you studies.

This visa has two stream:

  • Graduate work stream
  • Post-study work stream

eligibility:

you must

  • Be under 50 years of age
  • Be in Australia when you are applying
  • You must hold an eligible visa
  • Meet the English language requirement
  • Meet the Australian study requirement in the last six months
  • Meet health and character requirements.
  • Have health insurance in Australia
  • Meet the specific requirements of the stream in which you are applying for this visa.

Create a better future

MEA consultancy

Providing clients with the most professional, updated information on education, immigration and career planning in Australia

Contact Us